Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Conestoga 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
58786 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583790 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Dixon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R1E 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
41.7238880000 
Longitude
-90.8180930000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
681484 
UTM Y
4621421 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
804 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
222 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian