Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Conestoga 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58785 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412637 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Dixon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R1E 
Section
14 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.7292490000 
Longitude
-90.8143850000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
681778 
UTM Y
4622024 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
754 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian