Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Greenwood Acres Water Co. 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58784 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577206 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Des Moines Ne, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R23W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.7397170000 
Longitude
-93.5738480000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
452282 
UTM Y
4621037 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
888 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
125 ft
Total Depth
125 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene