Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Crawford Creek Park 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58783 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577027 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Battle Creek, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R41W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2772800000 
Longitude
-95.6026700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
285384 
UTM Y
4683843 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1322 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
318 ft
Total Depth
318 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous