Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Green Valley Golf Course 
Alt Name
WNumber
58756 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583714 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Sergeant Bluff, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R47W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
42.4231880000 
Longitude
-96.3507230000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
224333 
UTM Y
4702205 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1145 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown