Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Iowa Valley Estates 
Alt Name
Well #5 (2004) 
WNumber
58745 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585189 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Middle Amana, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R10W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.7825520000 
Longitude
-91.9977610000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
583285 
UTM Y
4626119 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
748 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium