Well General Info


Date Received
05/17/2004 
Owner Name
Rock N Row Adventures 
Alt Name
FIELD OF GREEN 
WNumber
58740 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584122 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Eldora, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.3600600000 
Longitude
-93.0810700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
493324 
UTM Y
4689758 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
949 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/31/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
101 ft
Total Depth
101 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian