Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2004 
Owner Name
John Xxiii Catholic Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58720 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583764 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.9489870000 
Longitude
-91.7766340000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
601398 
UTM Y
4644836 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
837 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
09/03/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
178 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian