Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2004 
Owner Name
Hwy 61 Midway Market 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58714 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583104 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Fulton, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R2E 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.2405870000 
Longitude
-90.6810700000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
691328 
UTM Y
4679092 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1023 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
417 ft
Total Depth
419 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician