Well General Info


Date Received
10/02/2009 
Owner Name
Merrill, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
58713 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586002 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Hinton, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R46W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.7207940000 
Longitude
-96.2569590000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
233320 
UTM Y
4734955 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1272 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/16/2007 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
107 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous