Well General Info


Date Received
04/26/2004 
Owner Name
Farmstead Preschool 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58705 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709501 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583667 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.5506300000 
Longitude
-92.4892400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
541933 
UTM Y
4711041 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
931 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/22/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
80 ft
Well Depth
118 ft
Total Depth
118 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian