Well General Info


Date Received
04/26/2004 
Owner Name
Deer Ridge Homeowners Assc. 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58619 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582644 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Shellsburg, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R8W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.0702270000 
Longitude
-91.7519220000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
603250 
UTM Y
4658327 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
769 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian