Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
Lewis And Clark Monument 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58611 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583114 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Council Bluffs North, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T75N 
Range
R44W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.3038260000 
Longitude
-95.8557500000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
260920 
UTM Y
4576420 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1241 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene