Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
Iowa Falls Evangelical Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58605 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583828 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Iowa Falls West, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R21W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
42.5180600000 
Longitude
-93.3027800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
475129 
UTM Y
4707343 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1092 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
98 ft
Total Depth
98 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian