Well General Info


Date Received
04/14/2004 
Owner Name
Lower Deer Creek Menn. Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58601 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583903 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Amish, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R8W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.5415090000 
Longitude
-91.7897790000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
600945 
UTM Y
4599580 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
757 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene