Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indianola, City Of 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
58221 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584849 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Indianola, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R24W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.3435550000 
Longitude
-93.5751150000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
451884 
UTM Y
4577056 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
881 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2555 ft
Total Depth
2555 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician