Well General Info


Date Received
10/14/2003 
Owner Name
Westcott Heights 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
58103 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584710 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7086900000 
Longitude
-91.5231500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
622867 
UTM Y
4618487 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
784 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Aquadrill Inc. 
Drilling Date
10/23/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
42 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian