Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Xenia Rwd (North) 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
58055 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583013 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Stratford, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.2941600000 
Longitude
-93.9357680000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
422860 
UTM Y
4682861 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
929 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/24/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium