Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Xenia Rwd (North) 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
58054 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583012 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Stratford, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.2949220000 
Longitude
-93.9354040000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
422890 
UTM Y
4682946 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
931 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/24/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
75 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium