Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Southern Sioux Rws 
Alt Name
D-3 
WNumber
57869 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Maurice, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.9025700000 
Longitude
-96.1843050000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
240033 
UTM Y
4754916 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1252 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
01/01/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
125 ft
Well Depth
440 ft
Total Depth
440 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous