Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
29 
WNumber
57868 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584691 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.3083010000 
Longitude
-95.4147890000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
297854 
UTM Y
4575795 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1083 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium