Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
28 
WNumber
57867 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583545 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R40W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.3301030000 
Longitude
-95.3926380000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
299775 
UTM Y
4578164 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1101 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium