Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oakland, City Of 
Alt Name
26 
WNumber
57865 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583543 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Oakland, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R40W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.3332070000 
Longitude
-95.3914570000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
299884 
UTM Y
4578506 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1103 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
3000 ft
Total Depth
3000 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician