Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
The Country Express 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
57797 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583824 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Burr Oak, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R9W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.4387440000 
Longitude
-91.8595670000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
592291 
UTM Y
4810170 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1261 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
340 ft
Total Depth
340 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician