Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
Deerwood Golf Inc. 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
57796 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583262 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Henry 
Quadrangle
New London, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
40.8887980000 
Longitude
-91.4162580000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
633421 
UTM Y
4527620 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
751 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
262 ft
Total Depth
262 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian