Well General Info


Date Received
08/08/2003 
Owner Name
Scott County 
Alt Name
BALD EAGLE CAMPGROUND 
WNumber
57637 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583369 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.7051000000 
Longitude
-90.5322600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
705321 
UTM Y
4619977 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
741 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/22/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
77 ft
Well Depth
320 ft
Total Depth
320 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian