Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rural Water Systems #1 
Alt Name
S-8 
WNumber
57617 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577460 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Sioux Center, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R45W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
43.0483200000 
Longitude
-96.1907960000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
240118 
UTM Y
4771123 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1369 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/05/2000 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene