Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ringsted, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
5759 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411667 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Emmet 
Quadrangle
Ringsted, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R31W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
43.2958310000 
Longitude
-94.5101600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
377501 
UTM Y
4794774 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1280 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Bonnickson, Don 
Drilling Date
06/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
305 ft
Well Depth
1067 ft
Total Depth
1067 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician