Well General Info


Date Received
03/17/2003 
Owner Name
Tripoli, City Of 
Alt Name
TEST WELL 4 
WNumber
57178 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
975032 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584682 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Tripoli, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R12W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.8118000000 
Longitude
-92.2587410000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
560603 
UTM Y
4740182 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1042 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/24/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
79 ft
Well Depth
158 ft
Total Depth
158 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian