Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rural Water System #1 
Alt Name
#S-12 
WNumber
57088 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586781 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Sioux Center, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R45W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
43.0508890000 
Longitude
-96.1961110000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
239696 
UTM Y
4771425 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1405 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
02/20/2008 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
282 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Pleistocene