Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Beach Girls 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
57066 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577166 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.5329900000 
Longitude
-93.7955800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
433632 
UTM Y
4598232 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
820 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown