Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Madrid, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
56938 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
848015 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577051 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Granger, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R26W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.8720100000 
Longitude
-93.8676600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
427998 
UTM Y
4635930 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
856 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
51 ft
Total Depth
51 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium