Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
56936 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413787 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.3534970000 
Longitude
-92.9594140000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
503395 
UTM Y
4578001 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
703 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/04/1992 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium