Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
56933 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.3574590000 
Longitude
-92.9634970000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
503053 
UTM Y
4578440 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
703 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Alluvium