Well General Info


Date Received
12/31/2002 
Owner Name
Golden Oval Eggs 
Alt Name
WELL #4 
WNumber
56926 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577595 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Vinje, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R24W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
43.4160660000 
Longitude
-93.7204510000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
441675 
UTM Y
4807272 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1249 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician