Well General Info


Date Received
12/31/2002 
Owner Name
Rocky Knoll Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
56919 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2571071 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Forest City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R24W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.2819100000 
Longitude
-93.6360800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
448392 
UTM Y
4792318 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1261 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
165 ft
Total Depth
165 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian