Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Laurens, City Of 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
56842 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576957 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Laurens, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R34W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.8494760000 
Longitude
-94.8508220000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
348773 
UTM Y
4745761 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1309 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
228 ft
Well Depth
634 ft
Total Depth
640 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian