Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Albert City, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
56835 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583281 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Albert City, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R35W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
42.7856450000 
Longitude
-94.9529210000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
340266 
UTM Y
4738861 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1315 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/02/2002 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
186 ft
Total Depth
186 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene