Well General Info


Date Received
12/18/2002 
Owner Name
Audubon, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH #2; #20 
WNumber
56814 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
505077 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584863 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Audubon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R35W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.7453990000 
Longitude
-94.8834820000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
343391 
UTM Y
4623223 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1279 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Ro-Banks Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/17/2002 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium