Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bellevue, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
56452 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584016 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R5E 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
42.2588830000 
Longitude
-90.4314820000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
711861 
UTM Y
4681715 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
643 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/16/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
50 ft
Well Depth
1137 ft
Total Depth
1144 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence)