Well General Info


Date Received
09/09/2002 
Owner Name
Villisca, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
56361 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583427 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Villisca, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R36W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
40.9368500000 
Longitude
-94.9892700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
332535 
UTM Y
4533652 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1039 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Jensen Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/19/2002 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
47 ft
Total Depth
47 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium