Well General Info


Date Received
12/31/2002 
Owner Name
Quakerdale 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
56309 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413484 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
New Providence, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R20W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
42.3114300000 
Longitude
-93.1708000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
485924 
UTM Y
4684369 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1049 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
837 ft
Total Depth
837 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian