Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Deer Creek Golf Course 
Alt Name
DEER CREEK SUBDIVISION 
WNumber
56273 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409780 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge North, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R29W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.5965360000 
Longitude
-94.2395510000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
398307 
UTM Y
4716757 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1063 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
560 ft
Total Depth
560 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian