Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodland Acres Mobile Home 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
56268 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409991 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge South, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R28W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.4387000000 
Longitude
-94.1302000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
407045 
UTM Y
4699105 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1105 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
210 ft
Total Depth
210 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian