Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alden, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
56117 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584465 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Popejoy, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R22W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.5204200000 
Longitude
-93.3818900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
468632 
UTM Y
4707631 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1151 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/08/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian