Well General Info


Date Received
06/25/2002 
Owner Name
Scarville Synod Luther Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
56023 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582350 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Lake Mills, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R24W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.4732700000 
Longitude
-93.6187700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
449954 
UTM Y
4813559 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1272 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Arnie's Pump Service 
Drilling Date
04/24/2002 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
160 ft
Well Depth
245 ft
Total Depth
245 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian