Well General Info


Date Received
01/17/2002 
Owner Name
Rembrandt Enterprise 
Alt Name
LAYER SITE, #3 
WNumber
55192 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577524 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Rembrandt, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R36W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.8227480000 
Longitude
-95.1313940000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
325772 
UTM Y
4743335 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1318 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/08/2002 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
205 ft
Well Depth
452 ft
Total Depth
473 ft
Well Types
Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous