Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hidden Acres Hoa 
Alt Name
WELL #4 
WNumber
55186 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582371 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.7431560000 
Longitude
-91.5054880000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
624270 
UTM Y
4622339 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
827 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/04/1994 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
390 ft
Total Depth
390 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian