Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hidden Acres Hoa 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
55184 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582369 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.7387910000 
Longitude
-91.5028060000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
624502 
UTM Y
4621858 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
824 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/08/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian