Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hidden Acres Hoa 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
55183 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577270 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.7398270000 
Longitude
-91.5044610000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
624362 
UTM Y
4621971 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
833 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/05/1988 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
318 ft
Total Depth
318 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian